The Great Controversy Project 2.0

Join the distribution of millions of copies during 2023 and 2024 in preparation for Jesus’ return.

“The Lord impressed me to write this book in order that without delay it might be circulated in every part of the world, because the warnings it contains are necessary for preparing a people to stand in the day of the Lord.”

- ellen g. white, Manuscript 24, 1891

Download The Great Controversy

and Helpful Resources


Chinese

PDF | ePub | Audio | Promotional Materials | Study Guide | Reading Plan | Read Online

English

PDF | ePub | Audio | Promotional Materials | Study Guide | Reading Plan | Read Online

Farsi

PDF | ePub | Audio | Promotional Materials | Study Guide | Reading Plan | Read Online

French

PDF | ePub | Audio | Promotional Materials | Study Guide | Reading Plan | Read Online

German

PDF | ePub | Audio | Promotional Materials | Study Guide | Reading Plan | Read Online

Italian

PDF | ePub | Audio | Promotional Materials | Study Guide | Reading Plan | Read Online

Kinyarwanda

PDF | ePub | Audio | Promotional Materials | Study Guide | Reading Plan | Read Online

Portuguese

PDF | ePub | Audio | Promotional Materials | Study Guide | Reading Plan | Read Online

Russian

PDF | ePub | Audio | Promotional Materials | Study Guide | Reading Plan | Read Online

Slovak

PDF | ePub | Audio | Promotional Materials | Study Guide | Reading Plan | Read Online

Spanish

PDF | ePub | Audio | Promotional Materials | Study Guide | Reading Plan | Read Online

Swahili

PDF | ePub | Audio | Promotional Materials | Study Guide | Reading Plan | Read Online

Participate in Your Division


East-Central Africa Division (ECD)

Burundi Union Mission: Burundi; comprising the East Burundi, North Burundi, North-West Burundi, and South-West Burundi Fields.
📧 Pr. Jean Claude Manirakiza


East Congo Union Mission: The southeast portion of the Democratic Republic of the Congo; comprising the East Katanga Mission; and the East Kasai, North Katanga, South Katanga, and West Katanga Fields.
📧 Pr. Mukala Nshimba


East Kenya Union Conference: Eastern Kenya, and Somalia; comprising the Central Kenya, Central Rift Valley, Nyamira, and South Kenya Conferences; and the East Nairobi, Kenya Coast, North East Kenya, Nyamira West, South Nairobi Kajiado, South Rift Valley, and South-East Kenya Fields.

📧 Pr. Elias Muthoka


East Ethiopia Union Mission: Eastern Kenya, and Somalia; comprising the Central Kenya, Central Rift Valley, Nyamira, and South Kenya Conferences; and the East Nairobi, Kenya Coast, North East Kenya, Nyamira West, South Nairobi Kajiado, South Rift Valley, and South-East Kenya Fields.

📧 Pr. Angaw Getahun


North East Congo Union Mission: The northeastern portion of the Democratic Republic of the Congo; comprising the Kibali Ituri, and Maniema Mission; and the Central Kivu, North Kivu, South Kivu, and Upper Congo Fields.

📧 Pr. Ntibanoga Rwarahoze


Northern Tanzania Union Conference: The northern portion of United Republic of Tanzania; comprising the Mara, North-East Tanzania, South Nyanza, and Western Tanzania Conferences; and the Nyanza Gold Belt, and Tanzania Rift Valley Fields.

📧 Pr. Daniel Ndiegi


Rwanda Union Mission: Rwanda; comprising the Central Rwanda, East Central Rwanda, North Rwanda, North-East Rwanda, North-West Rwanda, South Rwanda, South-East Rwanda, and West Rwanda Fields.

📧 Pr. Eleazar Karegeya


Southern Tanzania Union Mission: The southern portion of United Republic of Tanzania; comprising the East-Central Tanzania, South-East Tanzania, and Southern Highlands Conferences; and the Central Tanzania, and Lake Tanganyika Fields.

📧 Pr. John Nyaibago


Uganda Union Mission: Uganda; comprising Central Uganda Conference; and the Eastern Uganda, North Buganda, Northern Uganda, Rwenzori, Southwestern Uganda, West Buganda, and Western Uganda Fields.

📧 Pr. Godfrey Lubwama


West Congo Union Mission: Provinces of Bandundu, Equator, Kinshasa, Lower Congo, and West Kasai in the West Congo area of the Democratic Republic of the Congo; comprising the Central Kasai, Congo Equatorial, Lower Congo, West Congo, and West Kasai Fields.

📧 Pr. Goerges Ntumba


West Kenya Union Mission: Western Kenya; comprising the Central Nyanza, Greater Rift Valley, Kenya Lake, North West Kenya, and Ranen Conferences; and the Lake Victoria Field.

📧 Pr. Samson Onyango


Western Ethiopia Union Mission: A portion of Ethiopia; comprised of West Ethiopia Conference; South West Ethiopia, and West Central Ethiopia Fields; and Gambella Field Station.

📧 Pr. Temesgen Edessa


Eritrea Mission Field: The state of Eritrea.

📧 Eritrea Mission Field


South Sudan Attached Territory: The country of South Sudan; comprised of the Eastern Upper Nile, Greater Bahr el Ghazal, Greater Equatoria, and Greater Upper Nile Fields.

📧 Pr. Milla Longa Muyunga

Inter-European Division (EUD)

Austrian Union of Churches Conference: Austria.

📧 Pr. Franz Moessner


Bulgarian Union of Churches Conference: Bulgaria.

📧 Pr. Rostislav Magerov


Czecho-Slovakian Union Conference: Czechia and Slovakia; comprising the Bohemian, Moravia-Silesian, and Slovakian Conferences.

📧 Czecho-Slovakian Union Conference


Franco-Belgian Union Conference: Belgium, France (including Corsica), Luxembourg, and Monaco; comprising the Belgian-Luxembourg, North France, and South France Conferences.

📧 Pr. Elise Lazarus


Italian Union of Churches Conference: Holy See, Italy (including Sardinia and Sicily), Malta, and San Marino.

📧 Pr. Maurizio Caracciolo


North German Union Conference: The states of Berlin, Brandenburg, Bremen, Hamburg, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, Niedersachsen, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Sachsen, Sachsen-Anhalt, Schleswig-Holstein, and Thueringen; comprising the Berlin-Central German, Hanseatic, and Northern Rhenish-Westfalian Conferences.

📧 Adventist Church in Germany


Portuguese Union of Churches Conference: Azores Islands, Madeira Islands, and Portugal.

📧 Pr. Artur Guimaraes


Romania Union Conference: Romania; comprising the Banat, Moldavia, Muntenia, North Transylvania, Oltenia, and South Transylvania Conferences.

📧 Pr. Lorand Balla


South German Union Conference: The states of Baden-Wuerttemberg, Bavaria, Hessen, Rhineland-Palatinate, and Saarland; comprising the Baden-Wuerttemberg, Bavarian, and Central Rhenish Conferences.

📧 Adventist Church in Germany


Spanish Union of Churches Conference: Andorra, Ceuta, Gibraltar, and Spain (including the Balearic, and Canary Islands).

📧 Mario Martinelli


Swiss Union Conference: Liechtenstein and Switzerland; comprising the French-Italian Swiss, and German Swiss Conferences.

📧 Swiss Union Conference


Supporting Ministries:* ASI Deutschland e.V.

Website, 📧 [email protected]

Euro-Asia Division (ESD)

Belarus Union of Churches Conference: Belarus.

📧 Pr. Victor V. Yarovoy


Caucasus Union Mission: Azerbaijan; the republics of Adygeya, Chechnya, Dagestan, Ingushetiya, Kabardino-Balkariya, Karachaevo-Cherkessiya; federal subjects of RSO-Alaniya, Krasnodarskiy Kray, and Stavropolsky Kray; and Rostov Region; comprising the Kubano-Chernomorskaya, and Rostov-Kalmykia Conferences; and the North Caucasus Mission.

📧 Pr. Roman V. Savenko


East Russian Union Mission: The central areas of the Russian Federation east of the Ural Mountains; comprising the Central Siberian, East Siberian, and West Siberian Missions.

📧 Andrei K. Arfanidi


Far Eastern Union of Churches Mission: The far eastern portion of the Russian Federation including Kamchatka, Khabarovsk, Primorsky and Transbaikal Regions; Amur, Magadan, and Sakhalin Areas; the Republic of Buryatia; the Republic of Sakha (Yakutya); and the Jewish and Chukotka Autonomous Region.

📧 Far Eastern Union of Churches Mission


Moldova Union of Churches Conference: Republic of Moldova.

📧 Stanislav A. Becciu


Southern Union Mission: Afghanistan, Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan, Tajikistan, Turkmenistan, and Uzbekistan; comprising the Kyrgyzstan, Northern Kazakhstan, and Southern Kazakhstan Missions; and the Tajikistan, Turkmenistan, and Uzbekistan Fields.

📧 Andrey V. Teteruk


Ukrainian Union Conference: Ukraine; comprising the Bukovinskaya, Central Ukrainian, Dnieper, Eastern Dnieper, Kyiv, Podolsk, Southern Ukrainian, and Western Ukrainian Conferences; and the Eastern Ukrainian Mission.

📧 Andrii A. Rynzhuk


West Russian Union Conference: Portions of the Russian Federation west of the Ural Mountains; comprising the Central, Moscow, Northwestern, Southern, Ural, Volga, and Volgo-Vyatskaya Conferences.

📧 West Russian Union Conference


Armenian Field: Armenia.

📧 Koryun Kakoyan


Crimea Mission: Crimea.

📧 Alexandr S. Kovalenko


Georgian Mission: Georgia.

📧 Anatoliy Mamaev

General Conference (GC)

Chinese Union Mission: China, (including Hong Kong, and Macao Special Administrative Regions); comprising China, and the Hong Kong-Macao Conference.

📧 John Xiao Ming Zhang


Middle-East and North Africa Union Mission: Algeria, Bahrain, Egypt, Iran, Iraq, Jordan, Kuwait, Lebanon, Libya, Morocco, Oman, Qatar, Saudi Arabia, Sudan, Syrian Arab Republic, Tunisia, Turkey, United Arab Emirates, Yemen, and North Cyprus.
📱 Mr. David Young

North American Division (NAD)

Atlantic Union Conference: Bermuda, Connecticut, Maine, Massachusetts, New Hampshire, New York, Rhode Island, and Vermont; comprising the Bermuda, Greater New York, New York, Northeastern, Northern New England, and Southern New England Conferences.

📧 G. Earl Knight


Canada, Seventh-day Adventist Church in: Canada, and French possessions of St. Pierre and Miquelon; comprising the Alberta, British Columbia, Manitoba-Saskatchewan, Maritime, Ontario, and Quebec Conferences and the Seventh-day Adventist Church in Newfoundland and Labrador.

📧 SDA Church in Canada


Columbia Union Conference: Delaware, Maryland, New Jersey, Ohio, Pennsylvania, Virginia, West Virginia, and the District of Columbia; comprising the Allegheny East, Allegheny West, Chesapeake, Mountain View, New Jersey, Ohio, Pennsylvania, and Potomac Conferences.

📧 Columbia Union Conference


Lake Union Conference: Illinois, Indiana, Michigan, Wisconsin, and a portion of Minnesota; comprising the Illinois, Indiana, Lake Region, Michigan, and Wisconsin Conferences.

📧 Lake Union Conference


Mid-America Union Conference: Colorado, Iowa, Kansas, Minnesota, Missouri, Nebraska, North Dakota, South Dakota, Wyoming, and San Juan County in New Mexico; comprising the Central States, Dakota, Iowa-Missouri, Kansas-Nebraska, Minnesota, and Rocky Mountain Conferences.

📧 Mid-America Union Conference


North Pacific Union Conference: Alaska, Idaho, Montana, Oregon, and Washington; comprising the Alaska, Idaho, Montana, Oregon, Upper Columbia, and Washington Conferences.

📧 North Pacific Union Conference


Pacific Union Conference: Arizona, California, Hawaii, Nevada, Utah, Johnston Island, and Midway Islands; comprising the Arizona, Central California, Hawaii, Nevada-Utah, Northern California, Southeastern California, and Southern California Conferences.

📧 Bill Krick


Southern Union Conference: Alabama, Florida, Georgia, Kentucky, Mississippi, North Carolina, South Carolina, and Tennessee; comprising the Carolina, Florida, Georgia-Cumberland, Gulf States, Kentucky-Tennessee, South Atlantic, South Central, and Southeastern Conferences.

📧 William S. Smith


Southwestern Union Conference: Arkansas, Louisiana, New Mexico (except San Juan County), Oklahoma, and Texas; comprising the Arkansas-Louisiana, Oklahoma, Southwest Region, Texas, and Texico Conferences.

📧 Southwestern Union Conference


Guam-Micronesia Mission: Islands of the Pacific north of the Equator, west of the International Date Line, and south of 50 North Latitude; namely, the United States Territories of Guam and Wake Island, the Commonwealth of the Northern Mariana Islands, the Federated States of Micronesia, the Republic of Palau, and the Republic of the Marshall Islands.

📧 Lazarena Tmetuchl


Supporting Ministries:* Streams of Light International

Website, 📱 Pr. Oleg Lotca


Project Restore

Website, 📧 Mr. Ron Goss

Northern Asia-Pacific Division (NSD)

Japan Union Conference: Japan; comprising the East Japan, and West Japan Conferences; and the Okinawa Mission.

📧 Toshio Shibata


Korean Union Conference: Democratic People's Republic of Korea, and the Republic of Korea; comprising the East Central Korean, Middlewest Korean, Southeast Korean, Southwest Korean, and West Central Korean Conferences; the North Korean Mission; and Jeju Region.

📧 Ok Jae Lee


Mongolian Mission: Mongolia.

📧 Adiyakhuu Oktiyabri


Taiwan Conference: Taiwan, Penghu, Kinmen, Matsu, and some minor islands in the Republic of China.

📧 Michael Wang

South American Division (SAD)

Argentina Union Conference: Argentina; comprising the Buenos Aires, Central Argentine, North Argentine, and South Argentine Conferences; and the Central West Argentine, North Buenos Aires, and Northwest Argentine Missions.

📧 German Martinez


Bolivia Union Mission: Bolivia; comprising the Central Bolivia, East Bolivia, and West Bolivia Missions.

📧 Fabiano Denardi


Central Brazil Union Conference: The state of Sao Paulo; comprising the Central Sao Paulo, East Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo Valley, South Sao Paulo, Southeast Sao Paulo, Southwest Sao Paulo, and West Sao Paulo Conferences.

📧 Marco Pinho


Chile Union Mission: The Republic of Chile; comprising the Central South Chile, Metropolitan Chile, North Chile, and South Austral Chile Conferences; and the Central Chile, Pacific Chile, and South Metropolitan Chile Missions.

📧 Benjamin Contreras


East Brazil Union Mission: The states of Bahia, and Sergipe; comprising the Bahia, Central Bahia, North Bahia, and South Bahia Conferences; and the Sergipe, and Southwest Bahia Missions.

📧 Reginaldo Souza


Ecuador Union Mission: Ecuador (including Galapagos Islands); comprising the North Ecuador, and South Ecuador Missions.

📧 Carlos Correa


North Brazil Union Mission: The states of Amapa, Maranhao, and Para; comprising the Maranhao, North Para, South Maranhao, and South Para Conferences; and the Northeast Maranhao, Para-Amapa, and West Para Missions.

📧 Ivan C. Nascimento


North Peru Union Mission: The northern portion of Peru; comprising the East Central Peru, and North Pacific Conferences; and the North Peru, Northeast Peru, and West Central Peru Missions.

📧 Helearte Morais


Northeast Brazil Union Mission: The states of Alagoas, Ceara, Paraiba, Pernambuco, Piaui, and Rio Grande do Norte; comprising the Ceara, Central Pernambuco, and Pernambuco Conferences; and the Alagoas, Northeast Brazil, and Piaui Missions.

📧 Jason Rosa


Northwest Brazil Union Mission: The states of Acre, Amazonas, Rondonia, and Roraima; comprising the Amazonas-Roraima, Central Amazon, North Rondonia and Acre, and South Rondonia Conferences.

📧 Fabiano Andrade


Paraguay Union of Churches Mission: Paraguary.

📧 Benjamin Belmonte


South Brazil Union Conference: The states of Parana, Rio Grande do Sul, and Santa Catarina; comprising the Central Parana, Central Rio Grande do Sul, North Parana, North Rio Grande do Sul, North Santa Catarina, Rio Grande do Sul, Santa Catarina, South Parana, and West Parana Conferences.

📧 Helio Silva


Southeast Brazil Union Conference: The states of Espirito Santo, Minas Gerais, and Rio de Janeiro; comprising the Central Minas, East Minas, Espirito Santo, Rio de Janeiro, Rio Fluminense, South Espirito Santo, South Minas, and South Rio Conferences; and the North Minas, and West Minas Missions.

📧 Gilberto Basilio


Uruguay Union of Churches Mission: Uruguay.

📧 Esteban Molina


West Central Brazil Union Mission: The states of Goias, Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul, and Tocantins, and the Federal District; comprising the Central Brazil, Central Planalto, East Mato Grosso, and South Mato Grosso Conferences; and the Tocantins, and West Mato Grosso Missions.

📧 Marcos Souza


Falkland Islands (Malvinas) Field Station: Falkland Islands (Malvinas).

📧 Falkland Field Station (Facebook)

South Pacific Division (SPD)

Australian Union Conference: Australia; comprising the Greater Sydney, North New South Wales, Northern Australian, South Australian, South New South Wales, South Queensland, Tasmanian, Victorian, and Western Australian Conferences.

📧 Australia Union Conference (Facebook)


New Zealand Pacific Union Conference: Cook Islands, French Polynesia, New Caledonia, New Zealand, Pitcairn Island, and Wallis and Futuna Islands; comprising the North New Zealand, and South New Zealand Conferences; the Cook Islands, French Polynesia, and New Caledonia Missions; and the Pitcairn Field Station.

📧 New Zealand Pacific Union Conference (Facebook)


Papua New Guinea Union Mission: Papua New Guinea; comprising the Central Papua Conference; and the Bougainville, Eastern Highlands Simbu, Madang Manus, Morobe, New Britain New Ireland, Northern and Milne Bay, Sepik, South West Papua, and Western Highlands Missions.

📧 Papua New Guinea Union Mission (Website)


Trans Pacific Union Mission: American Samoa, Fiji, Kiribati, Nauru, Niue, Samoa, Solomon Islands, Tokelau, Tonga, Tuvalu, and Vanuatu; comprising the Fiji, Kiribati, Samoa-Tokelau, Solomon Islands, Tonga, and Vanuatu Missions; American Samoa, and Tuvalu Regions; and the Niue Field Station.

📧 Trans Pacific Union Mission (Facebook)

Southern Africa-Indian Ocean Division (SID)

Botswana Union Mission: Botswana; comprising the North Botswana, and South Botswana Conferences.

📧 Priscilla M. Ben


Indian Ocean Union Conference: Comoros, Madagascar, Mauritius, Mayotte, Reunion, Rodrigues, and Seychelles; comprising the Central Malagasy, East Malagasy, Mauritius, North Malagasy, North West Malagasy, Reunion, South East Malagasy, and South West Malagasy Conferences; Seychelles Mission; and Mayotte Field Station.

📧 Velomanantsoa Rajaonarison


Malawi Union Conference: Malawi; comprising the Central Malawi, North Malawi, and South Malawi Conferences.

📧 Levison Kandoje


Mozambique Union Mission: Mozambique; comprising the Central, North, North-East, and South Missions.

📧 Abraao K. Mututu


North-Eastern Angola Union Mission: The provinces of Bengo, Cabinda, Cuanza Norte, Luanda, Lunda Norte, Lunda Sul, Moxico, Malanje, Uige, and Zaire; comprising the Angola East, Angola North, Angola North-Eastern, and Angola South Luanda and Cabinda Missions.

📧 Adao Dala Hebo


Northern Zambia Union Conference: Northern Zambia; comprising the Copperbelt Zambia, Luapula Zambia, Midlands East Zambia, and Midlands West Zambia Conferences; and the North Zambia Field.

📧 Ephraim C. Mutoya


Southern Africa Union Conference: Eswatini (new name for Swaziland - 2018), Lesotho, Namibia, Saint Helena (including Ascension, and Tristan da Cunha), and South Africa; comprising the Cape, KwaZulu Natal-Free State, Lesotho, Namibia North, Namibia South, Northern, Swaziland, and Trans-Orange Conferences.

📧 Gift Mweemba


Southern Zambia Union Conference: Southern Zambia; comprising the Lusaka, South Zambia, and Woodlands Conferences; and the East Zambia, and West Zambia Fields.

📧 Moses M. Banda


South-Western Angola Union Mission: The provinces of Benguela, Bie, Cuando Cubango, Cuanza Sul, Cunene, Huambo, Huila, and Namibe; comprising the Central Association, and South Association Missions.

📧 Diamantino Sawambo


Zimbabwe Central Union Conference: A portion of Zimbabwe; comprising the Central Zimbabwe, and North-West Zimbabwe Conferences.

📧 Lambart Ncube


Zimbabwe East Union Conference: A portion of Zimbabwe; comprising the East Zimbabwe, and North Zimbabwe Conferences.

📧 Obert Mudzengi


Zimbabwe West Union Conference: Southern portion of Zimbabwe; comprising the South Zimbabwe, and West Zimbabwe Conferences.

📧 Fairchild Mhlophe


São Tomé and Principe Mission: São Tomé and Principe.

📧 Eliseu R. Xavier

Southern Asia Division (SUD)

East-Central India Union Section: The Indian states of Andhra Pradesh, Orissa, and Telangana; and the district of Yanam in the union territory of Puducherry; comprising the East Telangana, Guntur, Hyderabad Metro, North Andhra, North Rayalaseema, Northeast Andhra, Orissa, South Andhra, South Rayalaseema, Southeast Andhra, Vishaka Metro, and West Telangana Sections; and the Adilabad, and North Orissa Regions.

📧 Marapaka Joseph


Northeast India Union Section: The Indian states of Arunachal Pradesh, Assam, Manipur, Meghalaya, Mizoram, Nagaland, and Tripura; comprising the Khasi Jaintia, Manipur, and Mizo Conferences; the Garo Section; and the Arunachal Pradesh, Assam, and Nagaland Regions.

📧 B. K. Momin


Northern India Union Section: The states of Bihar, Chhattisgarh, Haryana, Himachal Pradesh, Jharkhand, Madhya Pradesh, Punjab, Rajasthan, Sikkim, Uttar Pradesh, Uttarakhand, and West Bengal; and the union territories of Chandigarh, Delhi, Jammu and Kashmir, and Ladakh; comprising the Eastern Jharkhand, Eastern Uttar Pradesh, North Bengal, North India, Rajasthan, South Bengal, Upper Ganges, and Western Jharkhand Sections; and the Bihar, Central Uttar Pradesh, Chhattisgarh, Delhi Metro, Haryana, Himachal Pradesh, Kolkata Metro, Madhya Pradesh, and Uttarakhand Regions.

📧 Samuel Masih


South-Central India Union Section: The Indian states of Karnataka, and Goa, and the union territory of Daman and Diu; comprising the Bangalore Metro Conference; the Goa-West Karnataka, North Karnataka, and South Karnataka Sections; and the Kolar-Chinthamani, and Raichur-Bellary Regions.

📧 Messaiah Sathyanath Jayakumar


Southeast India Union Section: The Indian state of Tamil Nadu; and the districts of Karaikal, and Puducherry in the union territory of Puducherry; comprising the North Tamil, and South Tamil Conferences; the Chennai Metro, Coimbatore Tirupur, Dharmapuri, Erode Nilgiris, Kanchipuram-Chengalpattu, Sivagangai Ramanathapuram, Thanjavur-Karaikal, and Vellore Sections; and the Pudukottai-Thirumayam, Theni-Periyakulam, and Villupuram-Tindivanam Regions.

📧 Ezekiel Prakash


Southwest India Union Section: The state of Kerala; the district of Mahe in the union territory of Puducherry; and the union territory of Lakshadweep; comprising the Alappuzha-Pathanamthitta, Idukki, North Kerala, and South Kerala Sections; and the Malabar Region.

📧 Soey Thomas


Western India Union Section: The Indian states of Gujarat, and Maharashtra; and the union territory of Dadra and Nagar Haveli; comprising the Central Maharashtra, and Gujarat Conferences; the Mumbai Metro, North Maharashtra, and South Maharashtra Sections; and the Saurashtra, South Gujarat, and Vidarbha (Nagpur) Regions.

📧 Augustine Daniel


Andaman and Nicobar Island Region: The union territory of Andaman and Nicobar Islands.

📧 Andaman and Nicobar Island Region (Email)


East Himalayan Field: Bhutan.

📧 East Himalayan Field (Email)


Himalayan Section: Nepal.

📧 Himalayan Section

Southern Asia-Pacific Division (SSD)

Bangladesh Union Mission: Bangladesh; comprising the East Bangladesh, North Bangladesh, South Bangladesh, and West Bangladesh Missions.

📧 Reuben Kisku


Central Philippine Union Conference: Visayan Islands; comprising the Central Visayan, East Visayan, Negros Occidental, and West Visayan Conferences; and the Negros Oriental-Siquijor, Romblon, and Samar Missions.

📧 James B. Rubrico


East Indonesia Union Conference: Papua, Maluku, Sangihe, Talaud, and Sulawesi; comprising the Manado and North Maluku, Minahasa, and South Sulawesi Conferences; the Bolaang Mongondow and Gorontalo, Central Sulawesi, Luwu Tana Toraja, Maluku, North Minahasa Bitung, Northern Island, Papua, and West Papua Missions.

📧 Ferry Kasenda


Myanmar Union Mission: Myanmar; comprising the Ayeyarwady, Central Myanmar, South East, Upper Myanmar, and Yangon Missions.

📧 Lalrawngbawla


North Philippine Union Conference: Abra, Albay, Apayao, Aurora, Bataan, Batanes, Batangas, Benguet, Bulacan, Burias, Cagayan, Camarines Norte, Camarines Sur, Catanduanes, Cavite, Ifugao, Ilocos Norte, Ilocos Sur, Isabela, Kalinga, La Union, Laguna, Marinduque, Mountain Province, Nueva Ecija, Nueva Vizcaya, Occidental Mindoro, Oriental Mindoro, Palawan, Pampanga, Pangasinan, Quezon, Quirino, Rizal, Sorsogon, Tarlac, and Zambales Provinces, and the National Capital Region; comprising the Central Luzon, and South-Central Luzon Conferences; and the Cavite, Mountain Provinces, Northeast Luzon, Northern Luzon, Palawan, and Southern Luzon Missions.

📧 Mario R. Pallaya


Pakistan Union Section: Pakistan; comprising the Northern, and Southern Sections.

📧 Aslam Shabaig


Southern Philippine Union Conference: Mindanao and Sulu Archipelago; comprising the North Central Mindanao, and Western Mindanao Conferences; and the Central Mindanao, Davao, Northeastern Mindanao, Northern Davao, Southern Mindanao, and Zamboanga Peninsula Missions.

📧 Nildo S. Mamac


Southeast Asia Union Mission: Brunei Darussalam, Cambodia, Lao People's Democratic Republic, Malaysia, Singapore, Thailand, and Vietnam; comprising Singapore Conference; the Cambodia, Peninsular Malaysia, Sabah, Sarawak, Thailand, and Vietnam Missions; and Laos Region.

📧 Francis Lajanim


West Indonesia Union Mission: Java, Kalimantan (Indonesian Borneo), Lesser Sunda Islands, Madura, Sumatra, and Timor; comprising the East Java, Jakarta, and West Java Conferences; the Central Java, Central Sumatra, East Kalimantan, North Sumatra, Nusa Tenggara, and South Sumatra Missions; and the West Kalimantan Region.

📧 Hormat Hasibuan


Sri Lanka Mission of Seventh-day Adventists: Sri Lanka.

📧 Jesly Manuel


Timor-Leste Mission: Timor-Leste.

📧 Sebastiao Pinto

Trans-European Division (TED)

Adriatic Union Conference: Albania, Croatia, and Slovenia; comprising the Croatian, and Slovenian Conferences; and the Albanian Mission of Seventh-day Adventists.

📧 Svjetlana Veble


Baltic Union Conference: Estonia, Latvia, and Lithuania; comprising the Estonian, Latvian, and Lithuanian Conferences.

📧 Darius Gendrius Dzedulionis


British Union Conference: England, Northern Ireland, Republic of Ireland, Scotland, Wales, and adjacent islands (including Guernsey, Isle of Man, Isle of Wight, Isles of Scilly, and Jersey); comprising the North England, and South England Conferences; and the Irish, Scottish, and Welsh Missions.

📧 Kirk M. Thomas


Danish Union of Churches Conference: Denmark, Faroe Islands, and Greenland.

📧 Danish Union of Churches Conference (Facebook)


Finland Union of Churches Conference: Finland (which includes the Aland Islands).

📧 Aimo Helminen


Hungarian Union Conference: Hungary; comprising the Duna, and Tisza Conferences.

📧 Gellert Gyetvai


Netherlands Union of Churches Conference: Netherlands.

📧 Enrico Karg


Norwegian Union Conference: Norway; comprising the East Norway, North Norway, and West Norway Conferences.

📧 Norwegian Union Conference


Polish Union Conference: Poland; comprising the East Polish, South Polish, and West Polish Conferences.

📧 Miroslaw Harasim


South-East European Union Conference: Bosnia and Herzegovina, Montenegro, North Macedonia (new name for The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia - 2019), and Serbia; comprising the Bosnia and Herzegovina, North, and South Conferences; and the Macedonian Mission.

📧 Sasa Todoran


Swedish Union of Churches Conference: Sweden.

📧 Rainer Refsback


Cyprus Region: The southern portion of Cyprus (the northern portion is in the Middle East and North Africa Union Mission).

📧 Mirilov Branislav


Greek Mission: Greece.

📧 Annie Giantzaklidou


Iceland Conference: Iceland.

📧 Gavin Anthony

West-Central Africa Division (WAD)

Cameroon Union Mission: Cameroon.
📧 Pr. Stephen Etta


Central Africa Union Mission: Central African Republic, Chad, Congo, Equatorial Guinea, and Gabon. 
📧 Pr. Rolland Opandi

Eastern Nigeria Union Conference: The Nigerian states of Abia, Akwa Ibom, Anambra, Bayelsa, Cross River, Ebonyi, Enugu, Imo, and Rivers.
📧 Pr. Nwosi Uzoma

Northern Ghana Union Mission: The northern portion of Ghana.

📧 Pr. Armah Tandoh


Eastern Sahel Union Mission: Benin, Burkina Faso, Cote d'Ivoire, Niger, and Togo.

📧 Pr. Jean Agboli


Northern Nigeria Union Conference: The Nigerian states of Adamawa, Bauchi, Benue, Borno, Gombe, Jigawa, Kaduna, Kano, Katsina, Kebbi, Nasarawa, Niger, Plateau, Sokoto, Taraba, Yobe, and Zamfara; and the Federal Capital Territory.

📧 Pr. Marcus Dangana

Southern Ghana Union Conference: The Central, Eastern, Greater Accra, Western, and Volta regions in southern Ghana.

📧 Pr. Duodu Peter


West Africa Union Mission: Guinea, Liberia, and Sierra Leone.
📧 Pr. Harold Seton


Western Nigeria Union Conference: The Nigerian states of Delta, Edo, Ekiti, Kogi, Kwara, Lagos, Ogun, Ondo, Osun, and Oyo.

📧 Pr. Ojoma Augustine


Western Sahel Union Mission: Cabo Verde, Gambia, Guinea-Bissau, Mali, Mauritania, and Senegal.
📧 Pr. Armindo Genero

* All listed supporting ministries are required to operate in harmony with section K 05 "Criteria for Defining Supporting Ministries" of the Working Policy of the General Conference of Seventh-day Adventists.